PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: SAMUEL AULD
USDOT
4399877
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
N/A
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in CAPTAIN COOK, Hawaii, operating 1 power unit. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Hawaii
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
J KADOWAKI INC
TOWING UNLIMITED LLC
PAHALE FARMS LLC
KONEA OLA
RENT-A-RAY INC
Frequently asked questions
Is PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC (USDOT #4399877) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC's safety record?
PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC operate?
PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC operates 1 power unit. That makes them a small carrier.
Does PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC located?
PA'AHANA TRUCKING LLC is based in CAPTAIN COOK, Hawaii at 82-6142 HOOKIPA PL, 96704-8262. Phone: (808) 747-4226.