LEWIS FARM
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4318578
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
2
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for LEWIS FARM. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
LEWIS FARM is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in BENNETT, Colorado, operating 1 power unit with 2 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Colorado
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
RICHARD E CUMPSTEN
DAREN STONE
R&J CONCRETE SERVICES
JOSE ALBERTO LARA
PIPHER CONSTRUCTION
Frequently asked questions
Is LEWIS FARM authorized to operate?
Yes. LEWIS FARM (USDOT #4318578) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does LEWIS FARM operate?
LEWIS FARM operates 1 power unit with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does LEWIS FARM transport hazardous materials?
No. LEWIS FARM does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is LEWIS FARM located?
LEWIS FARM is based in BENNETT, Colorado at 48307 E COUNTY ROAD 34, 80102-8223. Phone: (303) 618-4353.