TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC

AUTHORIZED
10805 S 19TH ST, BELLEVUE, NE, 68123|(402) 212-4009

USDOT

4275399

MC Number

1661065

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

1

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in BELLEVUE, Nebraska, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

PROGRESSIVE NORTHERN INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Aug 14, 2024

$750,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

Surety Bond

Not on file

Trust Fund

Not on file

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC (USDOT #4275399) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC's safety record?

TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC operate?

TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC located?

TOP TIER TRUCKING LLC is based in BELLEVUE, Nebraska at 10805 S 19TH ST, 68123. Phone: (402) 212-4009.