LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4225141
MC Number
1633710
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in DEKALB, Illinois, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Illinois
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
LARRY CARLSON
BMK TRUCKING INC
CLAYTON CAREY
COLE WHITEHEAD
GRAIN FLO INC
Frequently asked questions
Is LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC (USDOT #4225141) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC's safety record?
LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC operate?
LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC located?
LM HOLDINGS SVC LLC is based in DEKALB, Illinois at 401 DEERPATH LN E, 60115-8951. Phone: (815) 708-9141.