FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4122062
MC Number
1576729
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
3
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: March 16, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in CATAWISSA, Missouri, operating 2 power units with 3 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Exempt For Hire, Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Missouri
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
RYAN OTTMANN
ARNOLD CHURCH OF CHRIST
MALLORY AG INC
RICHARD WILLARD
GLEN LEVERENZ
Frequently asked questions
Is FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC (USDOT #4122062) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC's safety record?
FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC operate?
FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC operates 2 power units with 3 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC located?
FITZBEES FREIGHT LLC is based in CATAWISSA, Missouri at 683 GREEN RIDGE DR, 63015. Phone: (636) 334-6050.