FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3982424
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
16
Total Drivers
9
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in PRYOR, Oklahoma, operating 16 power units with 9 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 9.4% runs above the national average of 5.51%. They have 2 crashes on file (1 with injuries). FMCSA records show 32 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Oklahoma is 12.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 28.8% across 26,828 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
32
Total
63%
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
2
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Oklahoma
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
JOHN SCOGGINS COMPANY INC
ELLSWORTH CONSTRUCTION LLC
PARIS LIMOUSINE OF OKLAHOMA
C&D DOZER SERVICES LLC
CRAWFORD ROOFING INC
Frequently asked questions
Is FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC (USDOT #3982424) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC's safety record?
FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC has 32 inspections on file and 2 crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC operate?
FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC operates 16 power units with 9 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC located?
FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC is based in PRYOR, Oklahoma at 1598 US 69-A, 74361. Phone: (850) 467-1481.
What are FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC's out-of-service rates?
FUSSELL APPLIANCES LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 9.4%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 52.6% (national average: 20.72%). Above average, which may point to vehicle maintenance gaps.