EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: MOUNTAIN HIGH OUTFITTERS
USDOT
3743783
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
5
Total Drivers
3
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in BIRMINGHAM, Alabama, operating 5 power units with 3 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 28.6% runs above the national average of 5.51%. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 14 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Alabama is 11.8% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 29.8% across 34,372 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
14
Total
64%
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Alabama
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
KENNEDY FOREST PRODUCTS INC
UNITI FIBER LLC
WILLIAMS SCRAP METAL INC
DWS MACHINE
PALMER ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION CO
Frequently asked questions
Is EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC (USDOT #3743783) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC's safety record?
EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC has 14 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC operate?
EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC operates 5 power units with 3 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC located?
EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC is based in BIRMINGHAM, Alabama at 524 35TH STREET NORTH SUITE 1B, 35222. Phone: (205) 453-9590.
What are EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC's out-of-service rates?
EXTREME CONSCIOUSNESS II LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 28.6%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 12.5% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.