ALLIED SANITATION INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
373335
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
7
Total Drivers
3
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for ALLIED SANITATION INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
ALLIED SANITATION INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in BRISTOL, Connecticut, operating 7 power units with 3 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. They have 1 crash on file (1 with injuries). FMCSA records show 7 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Connecticut is 16.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 30.7% across 21,128 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
7
Total
78%
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
1
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Connecticut
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
BRUCE BELANGER
MALIN & SONS LLC
BOUCHARD CONSTRUCTION INC
DONAHUE GENERAL CONTRACTORS INC
WILCOX TREE EXPERTS LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is ALLIED SANITATION INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ALLIED SANITATION INC (USDOT #373335) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is ALLIED SANITATION INC's safety record?
ALLIED SANITATION INC has 7 inspections on file and 1 crash on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does ALLIED SANITATION INC operate?
ALLIED SANITATION INC operates 7 power units with 3 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does ALLIED SANITATION INC transport hazardous materials?
No. ALLIED SANITATION INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is ALLIED SANITATION INC located?
ALLIED SANITATION INC is based in BRISTOL, Connecticut at 170 CENTRAL STREET, 06011. Phone: (860) 748-6789.
What are ALLIED SANITATION INC's out-of-service rates?
ALLIED SANITATION INC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 100.0% (national average: 20.72%). Above average, which may point to vehicle maintenance gaps.