WILLIAM PENMAN VI
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3632218
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for WILLIAM PENMAN VI. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
WILLIAM PENMAN VI is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in ABSECON, New Jersey, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in New Jersey
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
CARL LIGHT TRUCKING
WILDWOOD BOARD OF EDUCATION
GRIGNARD CO LLC
7-11 FACTORY LANE LLC
TAE K LEE
Frequently asked questions
Is WILLIAM PENMAN VI authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for WILLIAM PENMAN VI (USDOT #3632218) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is WILLIAM PENMAN VI's safety record?
WILLIAM PENMAN VI has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does WILLIAM PENMAN VI operate?
WILLIAM PENMAN VI operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does WILLIAM PENMAN VI transport hazardous materials?
No. WILLIAM PENMAN VI does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is WILLIAM PENMAN VI located?
WILLIAM PENMAN VI is based in ABSECON, New Jersey at 401 OHIO AVE, 08201-9319. Phone: (609) 515-5594.