OZARKS LAST MILE
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3568885
MC Number
1201465
Fleet Size
N/A
Total Drivers
145
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for OZARKS LAST MILE. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
OZARKS LAST MILE is an interstate motor carrier registered out of SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. May 3, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Missouri
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
043770961
044 UNLIMITED LLC
1 CIRCLE TRANSPORT LLC
1 HAULING INC
1 ITX LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is OZARKS LAST MILE authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for OZARKS LAST MILE (USDOT #3568885) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is OZARKS LAST MILE's safety record?
OZARKS LAST MILE has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Does OZARKS LAST MILE transport hazardous materials?
No. OZARKS LAST MILE does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is OZARKS LAST MILE located?
OZARKS LAST MILE is based in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri at 2960 N MARTIN AVE, 65803. Phone: (417) 861-9785.