JML TRUCKING LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3350611
MC Number
1071153
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for JML TRUCKING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
JML TRUCKING LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in NAUGATUCK, Connecticut, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 4 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Connecticut is 16.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 30.7% across 21,128 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
4
Total
50%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
NORTHLAND INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Oct 7, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Connecticut
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
ABAIR MANUFACTURING COMPANY
TOTH CONSTRUCTION
RELIABLE EXCAVATING CO INC
R F ARCONTI LLC
CIVITILLO MASONRY INC
Frequently asked questions
Is JML TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for JML TRUCKING LLC (USDOT #3350611) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is JML TRUCKING LLC's safety record?
JML TRUCKING LLC has 4 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does JML TRUCKING LLC operate?
JML TRUCKING LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does JML TRUCKING LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. JML TRUCKING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is JML TRUCKING LLC located?
JML TRUCKING LLC is based in NAUGATUCK, Connecticut at 737 HIGH STREET, 06770.
What are JML TRUCKING LLC's out-of-service rates?
JML TRUCKING LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.