C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3120091
MC Number
1020834
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in MONTEZUMA, Indiana, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 20.0% runs above the national average of 5.51%. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 5 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Indiana is 12.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 29.9% across 46,008 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
5
Total
100%
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Indiana
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
WPC INC
HOLY CROSS VILLAGE AT NOTRE DAME
KOPELOV CUT STONE INC
GRACE BAPTIST TEMPLE
HASKINS UNDERGROUND INC
Frequently asked questions
Is C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC (USDOT #3120091) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC's safety record?
C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC has 5 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC operate?
C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC located?
C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC is based in MONTEZUMA, Indiana at 3815 W LEATHERWOOD RD, 47862. Phone: (317) 372-2331.
What are C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC's out-of-service rates?
C COLUMBUS CO-OP LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 20.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues.