DEBOER PROPANE LLC

AUTHORIZED
1109 EATON ST, KEY WEST, FL, 33040-6926|(305) 296-2848

USDOT

3037129

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

5

Total Drivers

5

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for DEBOER PROPANE LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

DEBOER PROPANE LLC is a small intrastate only (hazmat) motor carrier based in KEY WEST, Florida, operating 5 power units with 5 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 12.5% runs above the national average of 5.51%. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 8 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate12.5%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate12.5%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Florida is 15.6% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 31.2% across 147,758 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
Yes
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

8

Total

50%

Driver %

Driver Inspections8
Vehicle Inspections8
Driver OOS Rate12.5%
Vehicle OOS Rate12.5%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is DEBOER PROPANE LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for DEBOER PROPANE LLC (USDOT #3037129) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is DEBOER PROPANE LLC's safety record?

DEBOER PROPANE LLC has 8 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does DEBOER PROPANE LLC operate?

DEBOER PROPANE LLC operates 5 power units with 5 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does DEBOER PROPANE LLC transport hazardous materials?

Yes. DEBOER PROPANE LLC is flagged for hazardous materials transportation with FMCSA. That means additional safety requirements and more frequent inspections.

Where is DEBOER PROPANE LLC located?

DEBOER PROPANE LLC is based in KEY WEST, Florida at 1109 EATON ST, 33040-6926. Phone: (305) 296-2848.

What are DEBOER PROPANE LLC's out-of-service rates?

DEBOER PROPANE LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 12.5%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 12.5% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.