HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC

AUTHORIZED
485 BATES RD SE, CARTERSVILLE, GA, 30120-6952|(678) 381-9778

USDOT

3023785

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

26

Total Drivers

22

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in CARTERSVILLE, Georgia, operating 26 power units with 22 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. They have 1 crash on file. FMCSA records show 18 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate5.6%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate20.0%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Georgia is 16.4% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 32.3% across 102,749 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

18

Total

64%

Driver %

Driver Inspections18
Vehicle Inspections10
Driver OOS Rate5.6%
Vehicle OOS Rate20.0%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

1

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes1

Frequently asked questions

Is HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC (USDOT #3023785) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC's safety record?

HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC has 18 inspections on file and 1 crash on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC operate?

HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC operates 26 power units with 22 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.

Does HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC located?

HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC is based in CARTERSVILLE, Georgia at 485 BATES RD SE, 30120-6952. Phone: (678) 381-9778.

What are HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC's out-of-service rates?

HOLDEN RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 5.6%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 20.0% (national average: 20.72%).