COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: C & I ROOFING
USDOT
2655632
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
6
Total Drivers
5
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in SPRING VALLEY, California, operating 6 power units with 5 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in California
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
RED BLUFF UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT
TIM MESSER CONSTRUCTION INC
SCHOTT ROOFING INC
CITY OF WOODLAND
MORANS GROUND BEEF CO
Frequently asked questions
Is COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC (USDOT #2655632) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC's safety record?
COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC operate?
COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC operates 6 power units with 5 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC transport hazardous materials?
No. COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC located?
COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ROOFING CO INC is based in SPRING VALLEY, California at 9239 OLIVE DRIVE, 91977. Phone: (619) 465-3737.