SANDY KAY LOFTON
AUTHORIZEDDBA: SANDMAN AND SON
USDOT
2533878
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for SANDY KAY LOFTON. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
SANDY KAY LOFTON is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in DUDLEY, North Carolina, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. They have 1 crash on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Exempt For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
1
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in North Carolina
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
HOPE HAULING LLC
SECONDCHANCES JDDLT
THORPE'S TRANSPORTATION LLC
C&D HAULING AND GRADING LLC
NELLIE JO TRUCKING
Frequently asked questions
Is SANDY KAY LOFTON authorized to operate?
Yes. SANDY KAY LOFTON (USDOT #2533878) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does SANDY KAY LOFTON operate?
SANDY KAY LOFTON operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does SANDY KAY LOFTON transport hazardous materials?
No. SANDY KAY LOFTON does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is SANDY KAY LOFTON located?
SANDY KAY LOFTON is based in DUDLEY, North Carolina at 468 POTTS ROAD, 28333. Phone: (919) 252-2621.