GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: SCOTT DELBAUGH
USDOT
1784001
MC Number
864313
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in RAYMOND, Maine, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Maine
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
STEPHEN A WADE
GRANTS & PRAYS SEPTIC SERVICE
ELCO ELECTRIC
COASTLINE LEASING INC
ALBERT JOHNSTON IV
Frequently asked questions
Is GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC (USDOT #1784001) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC's safety record?
GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC operate?
GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC transport hazardous materials?
No. GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC located?
GANDERBROOK CHRISTIAN CAMP INC is based in RAYMOND, Maine at 27 GANDERBROOK LN, 04071. Phone: (207) 998-4369.