EARTH RESOURCE LLC

AUTHORIZED
6104 VALLEY PIKE, STEPHENS CITY, VA, 22655|(540) 331-1009

USDOT

1638156

MC Number

603707

Fleet Size

2

Total Drivers

1

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: March 13, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for EARTH RESOURCE LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

EARTH RESOURCE LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in STEPHENS CITY, Virginia, operating 2 power units with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is EARTH RESOURCE LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for EARTH RESOURCE LLC (USDOT #1638156) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is EARTH RESOURCE LLC's safety record?

EARTH RESOURCE LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does EARTH RESOURCE LLC operate?

EARTH RESOURCE LLC operates 2 power units with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does EARTH RESOURCE LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. EARTH RESOURCE LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is EARTH RESOURCE LLC located?

EARTH RESOURCE LLC is based in STEPHENS CITY, Virginia at 6104 VALLEY PIKE, 22655. Phone: (540) 331-1009.