TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION
AUTHORIZEDDBA: TPL CONSTRUCTION
USDOT
1021762
MC Number
547753
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION is a small intrastate only (hazmat) motor carrier based in LEXINGTON, Massachusetts, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 2 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Massachusetts is 14.4% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 28.2% across 38,746 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
2
Total
67%
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Massachusetts
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
MPHW INC
CELTIC LAWN CARE INC
ACE OF SEASONS INC
L Y CONSTRUCTION INC
TONY DA SILVA SERVICES INC
Frequently asked questions
Is TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION (USDOT #1021762) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION's safety record?
TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION has 2 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION operate?
TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION transport hazardous materials?
No. TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION located?
TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION is based in LEXINGTON, Massachusetts at 9 TRICORNE ROAD, 02421. Phone: (617) 930-2796.
What are TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION's out-of-service rates?
TP LYNCH CONSTRUCTION's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.